South Lanarkshire Council Welcome to Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School

School Calendar

All the important dates for the school year.

January 2020

Wednesday, 15th - PTA Meeting
Wednesday, 15th - Infant Enrolment
Thursday, 16th - Infant Enrolment
Friday, 17th - Athletics chn out
Monday, 20th - Rookie Rockstars in all week
Monday, 20th - Multidports P3
Wednesday, 22nd - Sacramental Meetings in Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Tuesday, 28th - Rookie Rockstars Concert
Wednesday, 29th - Youth Music Initiave for P5 children (Weekly sessions in the morning
Wednesday, 29th - P1-P7 Parent Event
Thursday, 30th - Rookie Rockstars Concert
Friday, 31st - am Dental Nurse in for P1 and P7 only

February 2020

Wednesday, 05th - Football Festival
Thursday, 06th - Netball Festival
Friday, 07th - Staff Development Day ( closed for pupils
Monday, 10th - February Break
Tuesday, 11th - February Break
Wednesday, 12th - Staff Development Day ( closed for pupils
Friday, 14th - Red Carpet Achievement Assembly
Wednesday, 19th - PTA Discos
Friday, 21st - Toothbrushing, P1 and P2
Friday, 21st - Museum/Cathedral Visits
Monday, 24th - Whole School Assembly P2 Rm 4
Monday, 24th - P3 Multisports
Wednesday, 26th - Ash Wednesday Mass
Wednesday, 26th - Ash Wednesday Mass
Thursday, 27th - Room 8 And Room 10 Educational Outing- Riverside Museum And The Tall Ship
Thursday, 27th - "Wild Squirrel" Forest Schools Vistiting Room 7
Friday, 28th - Athletics Competition

March 2020

Monday, 02nd - P2 Group 1 Multisports (Session 1)
Wednesday, 04th - Football Festival
Thursday, 05th - PTA Family Quiz Night (6:30-8:30 pm)
Thursday, 05th - World Book Day Activities (Sponsored Event)
Friday, 06th - P1 And P2 Digital Author Event (Scottish Book Trust)
Friday, 06th - P3 Author Visit (Breea Keean) P4-7 Author Visit
Friday, 20th - Transition Visit from Mr Slowey (St. Andrew's and St. Bride's)
Friday, 20th - Just Dance Event (P1-P7)
Monday, 23rd - P4-P7 Confession
Monday, 23rd - Drama with a St. Andrew's and St. Bride's Teacher (P7 Rm 12
Monday, 23rd - P2 Multisports P2 Group 2 (Session 1)
Thursday, 26th - Pyjama Day
Friday, 27th - Rm 11 Educational Outing-The Riverside Museum
Monday, 30th - 30th March-2nd April P7 Residential Visit Barcaple

April 2020

Wednesday, 01st - East Kilbride/Strathaven Dance Showdown
Friday, 03rd - First Friday Mass
Friday, 03rd - P1-3 Easter Bonnet Parade/P4-7 Easter Egg Competition.- 2:30 Early Finish!